Phlox, Candy Store Grape Lollipop

 

 Description: Clusters of deliciously scented flowers begin to bloom in early summer filling the garden with a sweet fragrance until fall. The best mildew resistant Phlox to date!

Common Name: Candy Store Grape Lollipop Phlox

Scientific Name:

Type: Perennial

Exposure: Full Sun

Size: 18-24" height, 12-18" spread

Bloom Color: Purple with Dark Eye

Bloom Period: Early Summer - Fall

Landscape Use: Perennial Garden, Rock Garden, Wildlife Garden, Border

Soil: Moist, Well-drained

Zone: 3 - 7

Growth Rate: Moderate

Companion Plants: Dianthus

Attracts: Butterflies & Hummingbirds

 

*Mildew resistant


 

Kiefer Landscaping is based in Effingham, Illinois. Our landscapers also service the areas of Flora, Olney, Newton, Mattoon and Charleston. For any questions about our other services such as brick paving, lawn mowing, etc., please contact us at 217-347-7500 or email us at info@kieferlandscaping.com