Coral Bells, Georgia Peach

 

 Description: Huge peach colored leaves that turn rose-purple with colder temperatures.

Common Name: Georgia Peach Coral Bells

Scientific Name: Heuchera 'Georgia Peach'

Type: Perennial

Exposure: Part Shade

Size: 14" foliage height, 24" spread, Flowers reaching 30" height

Bloom Color: Creamy White on Wispy Stems

Bloom Period: Summer

Landscape Use: Border, Container, Mass Plantings, Perennial Garden

Soil: Well-drained

Zone: 4 - 9

Growth Rate: Moderate

Companion Plants: White Clips Bellflower, Hostas, Astilbe, Bleeding Heart, Sedum

Maintenance: Remove old flower stalks

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds

 

*Deer Resistant
 


 

Kiefer Landscaping is based in Effingham, Illinois. Our landscapers also service the areas of Flora, Olney, Newton, Mattoon and Charleston. For any questions about our other services such as brick paving, lawn mowing, etc., please contact us at 217-347-7500 or email us at info@kieferlandscaping.com